Traralgon Full Marathon 42.195Km. results 13th June 2004
SURNAME Name Age Group Time Category
1
WHEATLEY Mike Open M 2:42:49
1st Outright Male & 1st
Open Male
2
GILBERT Steve Open M 2:44:41
2nd Outright Male.
3
BUNNEY Chris Open M 2:48:06
3rd Outright Male.
4
QUIRK Steve 40-49M. 2:48:30
1st 40-49 Male.
5
CROSS Darrel Open M. 2:49:16
6
MAXIMIW Roger 40-49M. 2:52:13
7
BARTLEY Duncan Open M. 2:54:40
8
GRIMMETT Mal Open M. 2:55:28
9
ANDREWS Graeme 40-49M. 2:57:02
10
HYDE Steve 40-49M. 2:59:23
11
COETZEE Jacques Open M. 2:59:36
12
TIMMER-ARENDS Sandra Open F. 3:00:06
1st Outright Female & 1st
40-49 Female
13
MARSHALL Kelvin Open M. 3:00:08
14
CARSON Max 50-59M. 3:03:27
1st 50-59 Male.
15
SALISBURY Bruce 50-59M. 3:05:26
16
McTAGGERT Chris Open M. 3:11:57
17
KENNINGTON Phil 40-49M. 3:15:17
18
BARNETT Anthony Open M. 3:15:32
19
EASTWOOD Noel Open M. 3:16:44
20
ZGAINSKI Ted 50-59M. 3:17:11
21
McGOWAN Seamus Open M. 3:22:14
22
BURGESS Neil 40-49M. 3:25:09
23
BURGESS Penny 40-49F. 3:25:52
2nd Outright Female.
24
CLAVARINO Richard Open M. 3:28:58
25
GIBBIE John 50-59M. 3:29:56
26
THORN Julia 40-49F. 3:30:29
3rd Outright Female
27
HARRISON Matt Open M. 3:33:07
28
MULVOGUE Jason Open M. 3:35:47
29
SUZUKI Keiji 40-49M. 3:37:59
30
McGREGOR Trevor 60+M. 3:38:15
1st 60+ Male.
31
HUMPHRIES Cheryl-Joy 40-49F. 3:39:28
32
MARSH Trevor 40-49M. 3:42:40
33
CHARCOAN Chas 60+M. 3:43:46
34
RIKEBY Shane Open M. 3:44:48
35
EASTWOOD Liz Open F. 3:46:14
1st Open Female
36
DOBSON John 50-59M. 3:48:58
37
LANCASTER Ken 50-59M. 3:51:32
38
EVANS Richard Open M. 3:51:43
39
MORRIS Howard 40-49M. 3:51:43
40
McCORMACK Richard Open M. 3:57:15
41
PENFOLD David 60+M. 4:09:16
42
DUONG Helena Open F. 4:15:06
43
O'BRIEN Gerard Open M. 4:15:06
44
MULHERIN Chris 40-49M. 4:21:30
45
MULHERIN Ben Open M. 4:21:30
46
WILLIAMS Daryl Open M. 4:22:11
47
NEWHAM Ian 50-59M. 4:31:49
48
YOUNG Shirley 60+ F. 4:40:33
1st 60+ Female.
49
STURZAKER Jane 50-59 F. 4:40:33
1st 50-59 Female.
50
TSIRONIS Dimitrios Open M. 4:49:17
51
GRAY Peter Open M. 4:56:43
52
SILCOCK-DELANEY Colin 60+ M. 4:59:10
53
GLOVER Brian 60+ M. 5:01:24
54
HALLIDAY George 60+ M. 5:09:27
55
ZELEZNIKOV John 50-59M. 3:51:05
56
EMBRLTON Robert 50-59M. D.N.F.

 

Traralgon Half Marathon 21.1 Km results 13th June 2004
SURNAME Age Group Time Position
1 LOCKE Dale Open M. 1:12:55
1st Outright Male &
1st Open Male.
2 COCHRANE Timothy Open M. 1:15:55
2nd Outright Male
3 JOHNSON Murray 40-49M. 1:16:09
3rd Outright Male &
1st 40-49 Male.
4 WHITMORE Luke Open M. 1:16:27
5 PELGRIM Bert 40-49M. 1:17:09
6 YEATMAN Luke Open M. 1:19:55
7 RULE Anthony Open M. 1:20:34
8 CORNTHWAITE Ian 40-49M. 1:20:51
9 CURRIE Matthew Open M. 1:21:10
10 VAN DER VELDEN Brett Open M. 1:21:37
11 HARRISON Brian 50-59M. 1:21:59
1st 50-59 Male.
12 KENNINGTON Tim Open M. 1:24:43
13 VAN DEN BRAND Jeff Open M. 1:25:53
14 FRANKE Matthew Open M. 1:26:16
15 KIERS Tony Open M. 1:26:44
16 DART Ian 40-49M. 1:27:29
17 DEFANIS Sam 50-59M. 1:28:23
18 BIGNELL Peter 40-49M. 1:28:26
19 ASHTON Ross 40-49M. 1:29:16
20 BOND Stephen 50-59M. 1:29:32
21 KIRBY Dan Open M. 1:30:51
22 GIBBS Max 40-49M. 1:31:01
23 MASTERMAN-SMITH Adrian U/18 Male 1:32:20
24 MASTERMAN-SMITH Jade U/18 Male 1:32:30
25 POLAND Graham 40-49M. 1:32:49
26 ENGELBRECHT Michael Open M. 1:33:20
27 WILLIAMS Andrew 40-49M. 1:34:08
28 BOYD Thomas Open M. 1:34:23
29 HANNS Browyn 40-49F 1:35:09
1st Outright Female &
1st 40-49 Female.
30 SCOTT Leigh Open M. 1:37:08
31 STOKES Terry 40-49M. 1:37:21
32 PIERCY Deb 40-49F 1:37:25
2nd Outright Female.
33 WOODS Neil 40-49M. 1:37:45
34 McLEOD Stephen Open M. 1:37:40
35 LINDRIDGE Michael 40-49M. 1:38:16
36 DALBERG Anna 40-49F
3rd Outright Female.
37 McMAHON Louise 40-49F 1:38:49
38 HARRISS Warren Open M. 1:39:47
39 JONES Karen Open F. 1:39:22
1st Open Female.
40 MITSUNAGSI Takaski 40-49M. 1:40:24
41 LEE-STEERE Simon Open M. 1:40:43
42 ALLEN Mark 40-49M. 1:40:51
43 SLOYAN John 40-49M. 1:40:51
44 O'KEEFE Karen Open F. 1:41:16
45 HUGHES Gary Open M. 1:41:17
46 BUTTER Ruth Open F. 1:41:18
47 GOODING Tarryn Open F. 1:41:47
48 SOUTER Kathy 40-49F 1:41:53
49 FURLAN Frank 60 + M. 1:46:03
1st 60+ male.
50 KAM Con Open M. 1:44:35
51 DAVIDSON Tom 60 + M. 1:44:46
52 PEEK Mark Open M. 1:45:21
53 BRENNAN Libby 40-49F 1:46:19
54 MORRISON Nicole Open F. 1:46:37
55 EVERS Rylee Open M. 1:48:57
56 SCOTT Jeffery Open M. 1:49:19
57 JERVIS John 60 + M. 1:49:26
58 LUXFORD Ruby 40-49 F. 1:50:59
59 MORRISSY Rebecca Open F. 1:52:09
60 HAMMER Eamoniu Open M. 1:52:20
61 WAY Brian 50-59 M. 1:53:20
62 ENGELBRECHT Dannielle Open F. 1:54:01
63 COETZEE Elaine Open F. 1:55:52
64 MASSARO Rachel Open F. 1:56:10
65 BICKETT Bob 40-49M. 1:56:28
66 OHLENROTT Bruce 40-49M. 1:57:01
67 WILLIAMS Peter 40-49M. 1:57:03
68 LOOMES Barbara 40-49F 1:58:17
69 EVERS Helen Open F. 2:00:31
70 MULHERIN Laura Open F. 2:01:20
71 NICHOLSON Ros Open F. 2:02:59
72 KELLY Shirley 60+ F. 2:03:26
1st 60+ Female.
73 KELLY Ashley 60 + M. 2:04:27
74 CHESTER Nicole Open F. 2:05:33
75 LEGGETT Ronald 60 + M. 2:07:59
76 EVANS Derek Open M. 2:10:00
77 McKENDRY Luke U 18 M. 2:12:14
78 THOMAS Margaret 50-59F. 2:15:04
1st 50-59 Female.
79 SCHILL Marissa Open F. 2:15:05
80 McKENDRY Matthew U 18 M. 2:18:37
81 BRADTKE Bette 50-59F. 2:26:38
82 EVANS Peter 50-59 M. 2:27:14
83 IAFETA Mike Open M. 3:11:50
84 TWITE Ian 40-49M. D.N.F.
Traralgon Quarter Marathon 10.548 Km results 13th June 2004
Surname. Age Group Time
Position
1 SCHILLING Nichcolas Open M. 36:30:00
1st Outright Male &
1st Open Male.
2 CONWAY Adam U/15 M. 40:29:00
2nd Outright Male &
1st Under 15 Male.
3 SUTTON Ray Open M. 41:15:00
3rd Outright Male.
4 METZKE Rob Open M. 43:35:00
5 HUFFER Dennis 40-49M. 44:55:00
1st 40-49 Male.
6 DERHAM Bruce Open M. 45:51:00
7 PETRIE Lavinia 60+ F. 45:52:00
1st Outright Female &
1st 60+ Female.
8 McCURLEY Shannon U/ 15 F. 46:17:00
2nd Outright Female &
1st Under 15 Female.
9 PEARCE Clare Open F. 48:11:00
3rd Outright Female &
1st Open Female.
10 DAVIDSON Craig Open M. 48:20:00
11 FRANKLIN Jeff Open M. 48:57:00
12 HARRIGAN Andrew Open M. 49:39:00
13 ESSEX Kim Open F. 49:46:00
14 O'BRIEN Chris 50-59 M. 50:07:00
1st 50-59 Male.
15 COGAN David 40-49 M. 50:11:00
16 WHARTON Michael Open M. 50:48:00
17 ROBERTSON Alan 50-59 M. 51:07:00
18 GRAHAM Karen Open F. 51:27:00
19 DUNCAN Ian Open M. 51:41:00
20 STEVENSON Robert 40-49 M. 51:57:00
21 JONES Tim 40-49 M. 51:58:00
22 YOUNG Ron 60+ M. 54:25:00
1st 60+ Male.
23 BRIDLE Mick 60+ M. 54:43:00
24 BRENNAN Sophie U/15 F. 56:36:00
25 QUIRK Carmel 40-49 F. 57:11:00
1st 40-49 Female.
26 SHAW Georgia Open F. 57:15:00
27 MULHERIN Andrew U/15 M. 58:23:00
28 KIDSON Meg Open F. 58:31:00
29 GRAY Robert 50-59 M. 58:36:00
30 LINDSAY Pauline 40-49 F. 58:49:00
31 GRIXTI Peter 50-59 M. 58:49:00
32 WHELAN Judy 40-49 F. 1:01:09
33 CATHERWOOD Carolyn Open F. 1:01:45
34 BILLINGS Mick 40-49 M. 1:05:32
35 COGAN Greg Open M. 1:06:19
36 KOMEN Simon 60 + M. 1:06:36
37 PEEK Chris Open M. D.N.F.

 

 

 

: home : thursday : calendar : av news : kom : walhalla : 6hr/50Km : juniors : marathon : news : sponsors : links : : facebook : contact us :



All Rights Reserved.©2002-2013 Designed by Pixel Ways