Traralgon 44 th Annual Marathon, 2011, Traralgon, Vic.

John MACKENZIE 02:42:18 Open Male

Kylie MURRAY 02:58:13 Open Female

Lynda MCRAE 03:09:09 40-49 Female

Duncan ALLEN 03:09:17 40-49 Male

Chris OSBORNE 03:10:29 Open Male

Lester SMITH 03:17:45 60+ Male

Ian TWITE 03:21:23 50-59 Male

David GRIFFITHS 03:23:32 40-49 Male

Simon TRUSLER 03:26:12 Open Male

Shane RICKERBY 03:28:32 Open Male

Adam ILTON 03:29:34 Open Male

Sandra TIMMER-ARRENDS 03:30:45 40-49 Female

Jenny NORTHE 03:31:08 40-49 Female

Lisa LUCKIE 03:34:11 40-49 Female

Ted COLLINS 03:37:04 50-59 Male

Peter BLACK 03:37:48 50-59 Male

Anna ORR 03:42:11 Open Female

Greg SEMMLER 03:42:12 Open Male

Emmanuel KALAMISTRAKIS 03:46:23 Open Male

Ellie STUBBS 03:46:31 Open Female

Raymond JAMES 03:46:44 60+ Male

Shane PETTINGILL 04:00:13 40-49 Male

Dannielle YEOMAN 04:00:57 Open Female

Scott YEOMAN 04:00:57 Open Male

Ngoh NESTOR 04:01:13 40-49 Female

Mark ST CLAIRE 04:02:08 50-59 Male

Lindsay NENER 04:04:50 60+ Male

James YATEMI-CLARKE 04:12:23 60+ Male

Julia THORN 04:16:25 50-59 Female

David STYLES 04:18:03 60+ Male

Ching-te HUANG 04:25:55 60+ Male

Trevor PRESTON 04:33:31 50-59 Male

Peter FIELD 04:46:24 50-59 Male

Brian GLOVER 05:19:42 60+ Male

Ian NEWNHAM 05:22:25 60+ Male

Steve JORDAN 05:58:11 50-59 Male

Half Marathon

1 Ryan WISSMER 174 Open Finish 01:15:34
2 Peter CUTLER 184 Open Finish 01:15:51
3 Brett VAN DER VELDEN 204 Open Finish 01:17:43
4 David MAXWELL 142 Open Finish 01:17:55
5 Kirk PEACOCK 151 40-49 Finish 01:19:16
6 Alan JONES 134 40-49 Finish 01:19:42
7 Tim GUILLE 201 Open Finish 01:23:30
8 Darrel CROSS 113 40-49 Finish 01:23:31
9 Morgan TUCKER 179 Open Finish 01:24:04
10 Marcus BOXALL 109 Open Finish 01:24:09
11 Anthony BOULTON 108 40-49 Finish 01:24:53
12 Peter EVANS 120 40-49 Finish 01:25:20
13 Richard CLAVKIND 205 Open Finish 01:26:07
14 Simon KNIGHT 208 40-49 Finish 01:27:14
15 Benjamin BAILEY 103 Open Finish 01:27:24
16 Stephen MCLEOD 144 40-49 Finish 01:29:27
17 Mark BORMANIS 178 Open Finish 01:30:24
18 Dean LINDSEY 138 40-49 Finish 01:31:08
19 Biasi SILVESTRO 164 40-49 Finish 01:31:53
20 Warren WATSON 171 Open Finish 01:32:57
21 Andrew WILLIAMS 173 50-59 Finish 01:33:49
22 Robert SAPKIN 194 50-59 Finish 01:34:03
23 Olsin MCALEENOVA 213 Open Finish 01:34:18
24 Will HANRAHAN 130 40-49 Finish 01:34:27
25 Paul HUGHES 131 40-49 Finish 01:34:54
26 Narelle HARRISON 210 Open Finish 01:35:22
27 Martin TULLETT 169 40-49 Finish 01:35:22
28 Rachel BALDING 105 Open Finish 01:35:36
29 Chris FROHLICH 124 Open Finish 01:35:41
30 Daniel HAHN 191 Open Finish 01:35:41
31 VAUGHN GOODING 175 Open Finish 01:35:46
32 Karen GRAHAM 203 40-49 Finish 01:36:02
33 Deb PIERCY 154 40-49 Finish 01:36:32
34 Costa DEMETRIOUS 189 Open Finish 01:37:41
35 Simon MORGAN 147 Open Finish 01:38:00
36 Mark VAN DER MEUL 170 40-49 Finish 01:38:02
37 Ian MACDONALD 140 40-49 Finish 01:38:23
38 Mark ROSSITER 161 Open Finish 01:38:26
39 Tim MCAULIFFE 211 40-49 Finish 01:38:41
40 Tricia POWELL-O'BRIEN 155 Open Finish 01:39:17
41 Lance THOMAS 176 50-59 Finish 01:39:40
42 Tom HAGLEY 127 40-49 Finish 01:39:59
43 Morgan DE SOUZA 200 Open Finish 01:40:25
44 Debbie PAVEY 206 40-49 Finish 01:41:23
45 Danny TROLLOPE 181 50-59 Finish 01:42:54
46 Stuart JENNINGS 187 40-49 Finish 01:42:59
47 Mark SEIJBEL 180 Open Finish 01:43:56
48 Narrelle HODGE 186 Open Finish 01:44:19
49 Liz KENNEY 135 40-49 Finish 01:44:33
50 Matt BUGEJA 198 40-49 Finish 01:44:47
51 Paul REMYN 158 40-49 Finish 01:45:15
52 Renato MOTA 148 Open Finish 01:45:19
53 Paul KING 136 Open Finish 01:45:27
54 Rajko PETESIC 152 40-49 Finish 01:45:39
55 Stephen JONES 202 Open Finish 01:45:48
56 Darren CHESTER 112 40-49 Finish 01:46:27
57 Mathew SCOTT 162 Open Finish 01:46:36
58 Leigh RYAN 212 Open Finish 01:46:39
59 Carol HUGHES 132 40-49 Finish 01:46:45
60 Ryan DORTMANS 117 Open Finish 01:47:01
61 Stephen WHITE 190 Open Finish 01:47:07
62 Graham ANDERSON 101 60+ Finish 01:47:12
63 David HANLON 129 40-49 Finish 01:48:02
64 Damian WILLIAMSON 188 50-59 Finish 01:48:29
65 Carol-anne LEICESTER 137 40-49 Finish 01:48:34
66 Andrew LEGGE 183 Open Finish 01:49:35
67 Donnalee MARINO 214 40-49 Finish 01:50:02
68 Sid TOOHEY 167 60+ Finish 01:50:34
69 Richard BANKS 106 Open Finish 01:50:41
70 Kerri THOMAS 177 Open Finish 01:50:55
71 Alfred DEGUARA 114 60+ Finish 01:51:09
72 Kahlee GALEA 125 Open Finish 01:51:26
73 Travis WHITE 172 Open Finish 01:51:27
74 Emilie CUTLER 182 Open Finish 01:51:28
75 Sharon GREEN 126 Open Finish 01:51:32
76 Noel FENN 121 Open Finish 01:51:45
77 Rob DONALDSON 209 50-59 Finish 01:52:00
78 Sarah HAGLEY 128 Open Finish 01:53:02
79 Caroline BENSEN 107 Open Finish 01:53:04
80 Vicki REMYN 159 Open Finish 01:54:33
81 Tania SINGER 165 Open Finish 01:54:48
82 Bruce OHLENROTT 150 40-49 Finish 01:55:34
83 Jackson LANDY 196 U18 Finish 01:55:55
84 Sharon MCAULIFFE 143 40-49 Finish 01:56:02
85 Debra ROBB 160 50-59 Finish 01:56:13
86 Michael DILLON 116 50-59 Finish 01:56:50
87 Sally EENJES 119 Open Finish 01:57:25
88 Gavin TRUSCOTT 168 40-49 Finish 01:57:26
89 Leanne FINCH 123 Open Finish 01:58:09
90 Ann MALONEY 207 60+ Finish 01:58:20
91 Samantha SCHULZ 185 40-49 Finish 01:58:47
92 Paula LANCLY 197 40-49 Finish 01:59:36
93 Dannielle SHERMAN 163 Open Finish 01:59:39
94 John JERVIS 133 60+ Finish 02:01:24
95 Fiona GRIFFIN 192 50-59 Finish 02:02:20
96 Sharon EDWARDS 118 40-49 Finish 02:02:20
97 Ron PURCELL 156 50-59 Finish 02:03:10
98 Adam PURCELL 157 Open Finish 02:03:10
99 Karen PETTIFER 153 Open Finish 02:03:54
100 Simone LOUWHOFF 139 40-49 Finish 02:03:55
101 Gail MCGRATH 193 40-49 Finish 02:05:31
102 Kristine SAPKIN 195 40-49 Finish 02:05:31
103 Leanne CAMERON 110 40-49 Finish 02:18:27
104 Gail MILLER 146 40-49 Finish 02:23:33
105 Fiona CAMERON 111 40-49 Finish 02:23:33

Quarter marathon

1 Des PAYNTER 332 Open Finish 00:36:59
2 Mario MARINO 386 40-49 Finish 00:41:54
3 Isaac VAN RHINE 358 U18 Finish 00:41:57
4 Bradley FROST 321 Open Finish 00:43:49
5 Neil FIRMIN 370 40-49 Finish 00:44:28
6 Warren SHIELDS 324 40-49 Finish 00:44:56
7 Ian GIBSON 304 Open Finish 00:45:11
8 Darren FLETCHER 375 40-49 Finish 00:45:26
9 Brad HARKIN 307 Open Finish 00:45:45
10 Leanne KEATING 368 40-49 Finish 00:45:54
11 Michelle HARRIS 377 Open Finish 00:45:55
12 Matt MCLEAN 369 U18 Finish 00:46:42
13 Michael BEECK 330 40-49 Finish 00:46:59
14 Simon HARRIS 378 Open Finish 00:47:39
15 Neville VAUX 319 50-59 Finish 00:47:45
16 Chris LARKIN 329 40-49 Finish 00:48:07
17 Tania WHITEHEAD 379 Open Finish 00:48:16
18 Lauren MARINO 387 U18 Finish 00:48:38
19 Clinton JOLLY 384 Open Finish 00:48:49
20 Robyn HENDERSON 351 40-49 Finish 00:49:31
21 Mack O'NEILL 355 40-49 Finish 00:49:43
22 Scott PHILLIPS 371 Open Finish 00:49:52
23 Riley EVANS 328 U18 Finish 00:50:37
24 Bianca CRODDOCK 388 Open Finish 00:50:40
25 Ian DUNCAN 385 40-49 Finish 00:51:27
26 Todd HOUGHTON 376 Open Finish 00:51:27
27 Matthew POOLE 362 Open Finish 00:51:31
28 Bree MORRIS 361 Open Finish 00:51:32
29 Janine STEVENS 317 40-49 Finish 00:51:35
30 Megan BAKER 350 Open Finish 00:51:47
31 Glenn WEARNE 325 40-49 Finish 00:51:55
32 Rachael WILSON 390 Open Finish 00:52:02
33 Kate WILSON 389 Open Finish 00:52:03
34 Michael ABBOTT 380 Open Finish 00:52:11
35 Chris BRICKNELL 359 Open Finish 00:52:17
36 Kylie O'DONNELL 326 Open Finish 00:52:32
37 Doug MOSS 356 40-49 Finish 00:52:47
38 Fiona BALDACCHINO 345 Open Finish 00:53:05
39 Donna GIBSON 305 Open Finish 00:54:12
40 Jack LAIDLAW 367 50-59 Finish 00:54:13
41 Ward COOK 381 Open Finish 00:54:49
42 Kye SHERMAN 316 U18 Finish 00:54:49
43 Michelle SAWYER 352 Open Finish 00:54:50
44 Nicole MCDONALD 310 Open Finish 00:54:52
45 Patrick THORNE 322 60+ Finish 00:55:02
46 Kylie KIGGINS 338 Open Finish 00:56:06
47 Rob DUGAN 334 50-59 Finish 00:56:09
48 Ian QUAIL 333 60+ Finish 00:56:11
49 Craig GRUMLEY 339 40-49 Finish 00:56:37
50 Russell CHRISTENSEN 366 40-49 Finish 00:56:37
51 Gordon LEE 331 40-49 Finish 00:56:38
52 Wayne HOUGH 340 40-49 Finish 00:56:39
53 Tara EVANS 327 U18 Finish 00:57:51
54 Kellie ROMANO 346 Open Finish 00:58:01
55 David JONES 372 40-49 Finish 00:58:08
56 Mike STANWAY 323 Open Finish 00:58:10
57 Rachael NELSON 343 U18 Finish 00:58:30
58 Fay TOMHOLT 344 50-59 Finish 00:58:34
59 Ian HEAFIELD 308 60+ Finish 00:59:18
60 Jackie NELSON 342 40-49 Finish 00:59:25
61 Ian MCMASTER 311 60+ Finish 00:59:31
62 Belinda BRAUMAN 365 Open Finish 01:00:00
63 Kara COOK 363 Open Finish 01:00:11
64 Kate STOILJKOVIC 364 Open Finish 01:00:13
65 Diana VAN RHINE 357 40-49 Finish 01:00:37
66 Kylie LEWIS 309 Open Finish 01:02:10
67 Kristy BANNISTER 382 Open Finish 01:02:20
68 Paula PETTINGILL 314 40-49 Finish 01:02:24
69 Kellie JENNINGS 348 40-49 Finish 01:03:08
70 Britt LARKIN 347 Open Finish 01:03:08
71 Kim COLLINS 373 Open Finish 01:04:31
72 Sharyn MELBOURNE 349 40-49 Finish 01:04:46
73 Jen HOUGHTON 374 Open Finish 01:06:40
74 Kate GRAY 391 Open Finish 01:09:11
75 Julieanne GODFREY 383 Open Finish 01:10:41
76 Glynn WHATELEY 354 40-49 Finish 01:12:23
77 Sue HEE 337 50-59 Finish 01:13:23
78 Jenni MICHAEL 335 Open Finish 01:13:30
79 Catherine BROWNING 341 Open Finish 01:13:30
80 Racheal DILLON 401 U18 Finish 01:14:02
81 Vicki THOMPSON 336 60+ Finish 01:17:07
82 Allan SAWYER 353 50-59 Finish 01:38:06
83 Angela HARKIN 360 Open Finish 01:38:06
84 Helene DENNIS 303 60+ Finish 01:41:03
85 Ken BRAY 302 60+ Finish 02:00:05
86 Geoffrey PETERSON 312 60+ Finish 02:00:06
87 Merle BRAY 301 60+ Finish 02:00:23
88 Judith PETERSON 313 60+ Finish 02:00:24

 

: home : thursday : calendar : av news : kom : walhalla : 6hr/50Km : juniors : marathon : news : sponsors : links : : facebook : contact us :



All Rights Reserved.©2002-2013 Designed by Pixel Ways